2020 BIG-DAY

BIGDAY - 35th BIRTHDAY . Success for the BIG Day 

We received many photos from Hungary, Germany, Spain, France, Belgium, the Netherlands and Italy. 

HUNGARY /HONGRIE

1. Salgótarján ( ▲ Tajti-Lapos) 

Participants : Gabór Kreicsi, ...

  

NETHERLANDS / PAYS-BAS

Paricipants NL: Patricia Donders, Carien van Ham, Tineke Verkuylen,Wim van Els, Coen Schillemans, Johan, Peter van de Broek, Martin Kool, Helmuth Dekkers, Christiaan Weytmans.

 

2 groups NL & BE

3 group(e)s NL-BE-DE

FRANCE

MONT COLOMBIS

Participants : Jean-Luc Le Tutour, Marc Séguy

 

MONT DOL

Participant : Patrice Légal (Ironbig 27/09/2020)

 

MONT VIAL

Participant : Robert Charbonnier

 

CÔTE DES GARDES

Participants : Jean-Louis Rocher, Nicolas, Malveille, Lionel Delahaie

   

BELVEDERE DE TANNOIS

Participant : Michel Ménard, Joelle Gossmann et Jean-Michel Romaire.

GUIDON DU BOUQUET 

Participant : Daniel Coulon, ...

  

BELGIUM

THUIN 

Participants : Dominique Jacquemin, Alain Jacquemin, Etienne Mayeur, Axel Jansen, Juris Martins, Guy Zeggers, Rudy Dewez, Michel Langhendries, Jean-Luc Matte, Fernand Dernies, ...

  

OUDENAARDE

Participants : Dirk Vissers, Sander Thorrez

 

AUBEL

Participants : Pierre Schillewaert, Michel Pierre, Pierre Maniquet, Raphaël Coucke, Cyprien Coucke, Antoine Coucke, Jean-François Panza, Daniel Gobert

ITALY

Colle Braida

Participants : Cecilia Torelli, Enrico Alberini, Luigi Capellani, Enzo Santa, Sandro Bergero, Luigi Spina

 

Bric Berton 

Participants : Gabriel Brunetti, Mauro Repetti, Marco Mosconi,...

   

Monte Fumaiolo 

Participants : Luigi Candeli ,Alberto Simoni, Castagnoli Giordano, Gabrio Spapperi.

  

SPAIN 

Coll Formic 

Participants : Lina Karbauskiene, Claudio Montefusco, ...

   

   

 

GERMANY

AMBERG

Participants : Heiko Linnert,...

 

GAMPEN

Participant : Achim John, ...

AACHEN

Participants : Benno Hermes, Anja Von heydebreck, Ulla Hoppe.

(no photos : forgotten)

ENGLAND

Virtual Zwift (quarantine)

Participant : Martin Taylor (25x Alpe d'Huez)

 

LUXEMBURG

Participant : Gerard Meijering

 

ROMANIA

Man. Feredeu

Participant : Claudiu Moga